Home » Cricket » IPL » IPL Points Table

IPL - Indian Premier League - Season 2020 Points

Year:


Tournament Dates: 19-Sep-20 - 10-Nov-20

Champions: Mumbai Indians

Runners-Up: Delhi Capitals


IPL Season 2020 - Ranking Table

League Matches Rankings
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNRRPoints
Mumbai Indians 149501.10718
Delhi Capitals 14860-0.10916
Sunrisers Hyderabad 147700.60814
Royal Challengers Bangalore 14770-0.17214
Kolkata Knight Riders 14770-0.21414
Kings XI Punjab 14680-0.16212
Chennai Super Kings 14680-0.45512
Rajasthan Royals 14680-0.56912
Top 4 Teams qualify for the Eliminator stage

IPL Season 2020 - Results and Fixtures

League Results (Last 5 Matches)
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
03-Nov-2056Sunrisers Hyderabad151/0 - 149/8Mumbai IndiansSharjah Cricket Stadum
Playoffs
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2VenueResult
5-Nov-20Qualifier 1Mumbai Indians200/5 - 143/8Delhi CapitalsDubai Intl Cricket StdmMumbai Indians won by 57 runs
6-Nov-20EliminatorSunrisers Hyderabad132/4 - 131/7Royal Challengers BangaloreSheikh Zayed Cricket StdmSunrisers Hyderabad won by 6 wickets
8-Nov-20Qualifier 2Delhi Capitals189/3 - 172/8Sunrisers HyderabadSheikh Zayed Cricket StdmDelhi Capitals won by 17 runs
Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2VenueResult
10-Nov-20Qualifier 2Mumbai Indians157/5 - 156/7Delhi CapitalsDubai Intl Cricket StdmMumbai Indians won by 5 wickets