Home » Football » Indian Super League » ISL Stats

Indian Super League - ISL - 2021-22 Stats

Year:


Overall Stats

Total Matches Played: 51

Total Goals: 176

Average Goals/Match: 3.45

Matches with Results: 34 (67%)

Drawn Matches: 17 (33%)


League Standings
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints
Hyderabad FC941416
Mumbai City FC953116
Jamshedpur FC1042416
ATK Mohun Bagan942315
Chennaiyin FC943214
Kerala Blasters FC931514
Odisha FC944113
Bengaluru FC1024410
FC Goa92439
NorthEast United FC102628
SC East Bengal90455

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Home/Away Results
TeamHWHLAWALHDAD
Hyderabad FC311013
Mumbai City FC322101
Jamshedpur FC212122
ATK Mohun Bagan212121
Chennaiyin FC123111
Kerala Blasters FC102123
Odisha FC410310
Bengaluru FC111331
FC Goa111312
NorthEast United FC220420
SC East Bengal020223

HW=Home Win, HL=Home Loss, AW=Away Win, AL=Away Loss, HD=Home Draw, AD=Away Draw

Goals scored by Indian players: 50 (28%)

Goals scored by Overseas players: 118 (67%)


ISL 2021-22 Goals by Game Progress

PeriodGoals
0 - 18 Min37 (21%)
19 - 35 Min29 (16%)
36 - 55 Min45 (26%)
56 - 75 Min26 (15%)
75+ Min37 (21%)

ISL 2021-22 High Scoring Matches

DateMatchHomeScoreAwayVenue
30-Nov-2113Odisha FC
6 - 4SC East Bengal
Tilak Maidan Stadium
07-Dec-2121SC East Bengal
3 - 4FC Goa
Tilak Maidan Stadium
28-Dec-2143Hyderabad FC
6 - 1Odisha FC
GMC Stadium Bambolim
27-Dec-2142NorthEast United FC
3 - 3Mumbai City FC
Fatorda Stadium
13-Dec-2128Hyderabad FC
5 - 1NorthEast United FC
GMC Stadium Bambolim

ISL 2021-22 Team Stats

TeamNameGoalsShotsTPassesInterceptionsTackles
Mumbai City FC22553826116284
Hyderabad FC19322817100251
ATK Mohun Bagan19312472118267
Jamshedpur FC17372542114270
Odisha FC17423092105317
Kerala Blasters FC14333138140314
Bengaluru FC14383322113296
NorthEast United FC14402576154317
SC East Bengal11202274101285
FC Goa11414041136280
Chennaiyin FC9273134115264

ISL 2021-22 Top Goal Scorers

TeamNameCountryPlayedGoalsShotsTarget
Bartholomew OgbecheNigeria8913
Igor Angulo Spain9814
Deshorn BrownJamaica567
Hugo BoumousMorocco855
Greg StewartScotland9512
Liston ColacoIndia859
Cleiton Silva Brazil9512
Javi FernándezSpain949
Aridai CabreraSpain9411
Roy KrishnaFiji8410
Sahal Abdul SamadIndia946
Jonathas CristianBrazil837
Javier SiverioSpain833
Jorge DiazArgentina935
Jorge Ortiz Mendoza Spain7310
V.P. SuhairIndia939
Ygor CatatauBrazil938
Alvaro VazquezSpain9311
Bipin SinghIndia935
Hector RodasSpain722
Peter Hartley England923
Prince IbaraCongo826
Alan CostaBrazil923
Airam CabreraSpain422
Thongkhosiem HaokipIndia421
Ahmed JahouhMorocco924
Vikram Pratap SinghIndia724
Vladimir KomanHungary924
Nerijus ValskisLithuania625
Mourtada FallSenegal822
Mirlan MurzaevKyrgyzstan925
David WilliamsAustralia822
Daniel ChukwuNigeria824
Jerry MawihmingthangaIndia823
João Victor Brazil822
Antonio PerosevicCroatia728
Jordan Murray Australia822
Amir DervisevicSlovenia822
Alberto Noguera Spain827
Adrian LunaUruguay923
Minimum 2 goals scored in this ISL

ISL 2021-22 Top Passers

TeamNameCountryPlayedPassesAssistsShotsTargetGoals
Ahmed JahouhMorocco9688642
Edu BediaSpain8565041
Vladimir KomanHungary9507142
Iván González Spain9473121
Alan CostaBrazil9467132
Rahul BhekeIndia9457131
LalengmawiaIndia9449010
Alberto Noguera Spain8426172
Marko LeskovicCroatia9397020
Bruno RamiresBrazil9388110

ISL 2021-22 Top Defenders

TeamNameCountryPlayedTacklesInterceptionsFoulsPasses
Ahmed JahouhMorocco9622117688
Lalthathanga KhawlhringIndia847914268
V.P. SuhairIndia9461121212
Bruno RamiresBrazil9461815388
LalengmawiaIndia9441612449
Alex Lima Brazil9421920259
Adrian LunaUruguay941118310
Jeakson SinghIndia9412612352
Alberto Noguera Spain840814426
Iván González Spain938159473