Home » Cricket » IPL Top Batsmen & Bowlers

IPL 2021 Top Batsmen & Bowlers

Leading Run Scorers and Wickets Takers from all the editions of the Indian Premier League (IPL). Contains all seasons top batsman and bowler from 2008 to 2021.

Year:


IPL 2021 - Top Batsmen

Leading Run Scorers
PlayerTeamInnsRunsTSAvgSR
Ruturaj Gaikwad16635101*45.35136.26
Faf du Plessis166339545.21138.20
KL Rahul1362698*62.60138.80
Shikhar Dhawan165879239.13124.62
Glenn Maxwell1451378*42.75144.10
Sanju Samson1448411940.33136.72
Prithvi Shaw154798231.93159.13
Shubman Gill174785728.11118.90
Mayank Agarwal124419940.09140.44
Rishabh Pant164195834.91128.52
Devdutt Padikkal1441110131.61125.30
Virat Kohli154057228.92119.46
Rahul Tripathi163977428.35140.28
Nitish Rana163838029.46121.97
Rohit Sharma133816329.30127.42
Venkatesh Iyer103706741.11128.47
Moeen Ali1535758*25.50137.30
Suryakumar Yadav143178222.64143.43
AB de Villiers1431376*31.30148.34
Quinton de Kock112977029.70116.01


IPL 2021 - Top Bowlers

Leading Wicket Takers
PlayerTeamInnsWksBest4WEcon
Harshal Patel15325/2718.14
Avesh Khan16243/1307.37
Shardul Thakur16213/2808.80
Jasprit Bumrah14213/3607.45
Mohammad Shami14193/2107.50
Arshdeep Singh12185/3208.27
Yuzvendra Chahal15183/1107.05
Rashid Khan14183/3606.69
Varun Chakravarthy17183/1306.58
Jason Holder8164/5217.75
Sunil Narine14164/2116.44
Kagiso Rabada15153/3608.14
Chris Morris11154/2319.17
Axar Patel12153/2106.65
Deepak Chahar15144/1328.35
Chetan Sakariya14143/3108.19
Mustafizur Rahman14143/2008.41
Dwayne Bravo11143/2407.81
Trent Boult14133/2807.90
Ravindra Jadeja16133/1307.06