Home » Cricket » Fastest to Score Test Runs

Fastest to Score 1000 Runs in Test Cricket

Runs:


Fastest to 1000 Test Runs in International Cricket
PlayerCountryTestsInningsHundredFiftyTS
Herbert SutcliffeEng91254176
ED WeekesWI91252194
Sir Donald BradmanAus71352334
Neil HarveyAus101462178
Vinod KambliInd121443227
Harry BrookEng111646186
Lawrence RoweWI121652302
Sir Leonard HuttonEng111642364
Sir Frank WorrellWI101633261
Gary BallanceEng101745156
H/F-Hundred/Fifty, TS-Top Score

Fastest Indian player to score 1000 Test Runs
PlayerTestsInningsHundredFiftyTS
Vinod Kambli121443227
Cheteshwar Pujara111841206*
Mayank Agarwal121934243
Sunil Gavaskar112146220
Sanjay Manjrekar142335218
Sourav Ganguly152343147
Rahul Dravid142318148
Virender Sehwag162444147
Mohammad Azharuddin162544199
Shikhar Dhawan152542187
H/F-Hundred/Fifty, TS-Top Score

Fastest to score 1000, 2000, 3000,4000,5000 runs in the International Circuit as well as Indian Test Cricket. View stats and analysis – Sachin Tendulkar, Virat Kohli, Manjrekar, Pujara, Sehwag, Rahane and more. See the Quickest to reach the different milestones in Test Cricket

Related Articles


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.