Home » Cricket » Fastest to Score Test Runs

Fastest to Score 1000 Runs in Test Cricket

Runs:


Fastest to 1000 Test Runs in International Cricket
PlayerCountryTestsInningsHundredFiftyTS
ED WeekesWI91252194
Herbert SutcliffeEng91254176
Sir Donald BradmanAus71352334
Vinod KambliInd121443227
Neil HarveyAus101462178
Lawrence RoweWI121652302
Sir Frank WorrellWI101633261
Sir Leonard HuttonEng111642364
Gary BallanceEng101745156
Sid BarnesAus111734234
H/F-Hundred/Fifty, TS-Top Score

Fastest Indian player to score 1000 Test Runs
PlayerTestsInningsHundredFiftyTS
Vinod Kambli121443227
Cheteshwar Pujara111841206*
Mayank Agarwal121934243
Sunil Gavaskar112146220
Rahul Dravid142318148
Sourav Ganguly152343147
Sanjay Manjrekar142335218
Virender Sehwag162444147
Mohammad Azharuddin162544199
Shikhar Dhawan152542187
H/F-Hundred/Fifty, TS-Top Score

Fastest to score 1000, 2000, 3000,4000,5000 runs in the International Circuit as well as Indian Test Cricket. View stats and analysis – Sachin Tendulkar, Virat Kohli, Manjrekar, Pujara, Sehwag, Rahane and more. See the Quickest to reach the different milestones in Test Cricket

Related Articles


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *