Pro Kabbadi League - PKL - Season 4 - Results


Tournament Dates: 25-Jun-16 - 31-Jul-16

Champions: Patna Pirates

Runners-Up: Jaipur Pink Panthers


Season 4 - PKL Rankings

League Matches Rankings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawScore DiffPoints
Patna Pirates141004052
Telugu Titans14824050
Jaipur Pink Panthers14815047
U Mumba14716042
Puneri Paltan14626042
Bengaluru Bulls14518032
Dabang Delhi14419029
Bengal Warriors14329026

Season 4 - PKL Results and Fixtures

Semi-Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
29-Jul-16Semi-Final 1Patna Pirates37 - 33Puneri PaltanGachibowli Indoor Stadium
29-Jul-16Semi-Final 2Telugu Titans24 - 34Jaipur Pink PanthersGachibowli Indoor Stadium
Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
31-Jul-16FinalPatna Pirates37 - 29Jaipur Pink PanthersGachibowli Indoor Stadium