Royal Challengers Bangalore - IPL Team Stats

.

IPL Appearances: 12
IPL Champions:
IPL Finalist: 2016, 2011, 2009

Royal Challengers Bangalore - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
20198View Fixtures
20186View Fixtures
20178View Fixtures
2016FinalistView Fixtures
20153View Fixtures
20147View Fixtures
20135View Fixtures
20125View Fixtures
2011FinalistView Fixtures
20103View Fixtures
2009FinalistView Fixtures
20087View Fixtures

Royal Challengers Bangalore Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad1568143%
Kings XI Punjab241212050%
Rajasthan Royals21810344%
Mumbai Indians25916036%
Chennai Super Kings24815135%
Kolkata Knight Riders241014042%
Delhi Capitals20200%
Delhi Daredevils21146170%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala2200100%
Pune Warriors India5500100%
Gujarat Lions532060%
Deccan Chargers1156045%

Royal Challengers Bangalore - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019145811138%
2018146801243%
2017143101723%
2016148601657%
2015147521658%
2014145901036%
2013169701856%
2012168711753%
2011149411969%
2010147701450%
2009148601657%
2008144100829%

Royal Challengers Bangalore - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201323-Apr-13263/5Pune Warriors IndiaM. A. Chidambaram StdmBangalore won by 130 runs
201614-May-16248/3Gujarat LionsM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 144 runs
201510-May-15235/1Mumbai IndiansWankhede StdmBangalore won by 39 runs
201612-Apr-16227/4Sunrisers HyderabadM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 45 runs
20156-May-15226/3Kings XI PunjabM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 138 runs

Royal Challengers Bangalore - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201723-Apr-1749/10Kolkata Knight RidersEden GardensKolkata Knight Riders won by 82 runs
201426-Apr-1470/10Rajasthan RoyalsSheikh Zayed Cricket StdmRajasthan won by 6 wickets
201923-Mar-1970/10Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmChennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets
200818-Apr-0882/10Kolkata Knight RidersM. Chinnaswamy StdmKolkata won by 140 runs
201513-May-1584/6Kings XI PunjabPCA IS Bindra StdmPunjab won by 22 runs

Royal Challengers Bangalore - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Virat Kohli12169541211353637.85131.61
AB de Villiers12142439513333339.95151.24
Parthiv Patel1213728488101322.6120.78
Aaron Finch97417388801326.33130.38
Chris Morris533503820229.59161.22
Gurkeerat Mann Singh527440650218.33128.65
Pawan Negi533362360015.08127.46
Moeen Ali214297660324.75165.92
Dale Steyn420131190013.1119.09
Umesh Yadav31992240023119.48
Washington Sundar1665350021.67171.05

Royal Challengers Bangalore - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Umesh Yadav10118413.21192029.3820.848.46
Yuzvendra Chahal682293.51002022.8417.637.78
Dale Steyn1092351.0960024.7421.946.77
Chris Morris661214.0692024.7718.617.99
Pawan Negi741115.2341026.7920.357.91
Mohammed Siraj32692.1281030.2919.759.21
Kane Richardson31452.5180024.6117.618.44
Washington Sundar32059.0160028.1922.137.64
Navdeep Saini11348.0110036.0926.188.27
Moeen Ali21438.190029.5625.446.98
Gurkeerat Mann Singh2613.050019.415.67.46
Virat Kohli41932.34006448.757.93