Home » Cricket » IPL » IPL Team Stats

Royal Challengers Bangalore - IPL Team Stats

Year:


.

IPL Appearances: 13
IPL Champions:
IPL Finalist: 2016, 2011, 2009


Royal Challengers Bangalore IPL 2020 Results
Against1st Game2nd Game
Sunrisers Hyderabad163/5 - 153/10-
Kings XI Punjab109/10 - 206/3171/6 - 177/2
Rajasthan Royals158/2 - 154/6179/3 - 177/6
Mumbai Indians201/3 - 201/5-
Chennai Super Kings169/6 - 132/8-
Kolkata Knight Riders194/2 - 112/9-
Delhi Capitals137/9 - 196/4-


Royal Challengers Bangalore - IPL 2020 - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerInningsRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Virat Kohli934790*0257.83127.57
Devdutt Padikkal9296630332.88122.82
AB de Villiers9285730457.00190.00
Aaron Finch9205520122.77114.52
Shivam Dube6102270025.50136.00
Washington Sundar470300017.50112.90

Royal Challengers Bangalore - IPL 2020 - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerInningsOversWKBBI4WAvgSREcon
Yuzvendra Chahal934.0133/18020.0015.697.64
Chris Morris416.094/2619.3310.665.25
Isuru Udana723.072/41033.1419.7110.08
Washington Sundar929.052/16034.2034.805.89
Shivam Dube48.042/15016.5012.008.25
Navdeep Saini934.042/25069.0051.008.11
Mohammed Siraj310.032/34034.0020.0010.20
Adam Zampa27.011/53080.0042.0011.42
Moeen Ali12.011/21021.0012.0010.50
Dale Steyn27.411/33090.0046.0011.73

Royal Challengers Bangalore - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
20203View Fixtures
20198View Fixtures
20186View Fixtures
20178View Fixtures
2016FinalistView Fixtures
20153View Fixtures
20147View Fixtures
20135View Fixtures
20125View Fixtures
2011FinalistView Fixtures
20103View Fixtures
2009FinalistView Fixtures
20087View Fixtures

Royal Challengers Bangalore Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL (Overall)

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad1678147%
Kings XI Punjab261214046%
Rajasthan Royals231010350%
Mumbai Indians261016038%
Chennai Super Kings25915138%
Kolkata Knight Riders251114044%
Delhi Capitals30300%
Delhi Daredevils21146170%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala2200100%
Pune Warriors India5500100%
Gujarat Lions532060%
Deccan Chargers1156045%

Royal Challengers Bangalore - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
202096301267%
2019145811138%
2018146801243%
2017143101723%
2016148601657%
2015147521658%
2014145901036%
2013169701856%
2012168711753%
2011149411969%
2010147701450%
2009148601657%
2008144100829%

Royal Challengers Bangalore - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201323-Apr-13263/5 Pune Warriors IndiaM. A. Chidambaram StdmBangalore won by 130 runs
201614-May-16248/3 Gujarat LionsM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 144 runs
201510-May-15235/1 Mumbai IndiansWankhede StdmBangalore won by 39 runs
201612-Apr-16227/4 Sunrisers HyderabadM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 45 runs
20156-May-15226/3 Kings XI PunjabM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 138 runs

Royal Challengers Bangalore - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201723-Apr-1749/10Kolkata Knight RidersEden GardensKolkata Knight Riders won by 82 runs
201923-Mar-1970/10Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmChennai Super Kings won by 7 wickets
201426-Apr-1470/10Rajasthan RoyalsSheikh Zayed Cricket StdmRajasthan won by 6 wickets
200818-Apr-0882/10Kolkata Knight RidersM. Chinnaswamy StdmKolkata won by 140 runs
201513-May-1584/6Kings XI PunjabPCA IS Bindra StdmPunjab won by 22 runs