Home » Cricket » IPL » IPL Team Stats

Rajasthan Royals - IPL Team Stats

Team:


.

Form in Last 5 League Matches: W L W W L

Rajasthan Royals IPL 2020 Results
Against1st Game2nd Game
Sunrisers Hyderabad163/5 - 158/4154/6 - 156/2
Kings XI Punjab226/6 - 223/2186/3 - 185/4
Royal Challengers Bangalore154/6 - 158/2177/6 - 179/3
Mumbai Indians136/10 - 193/4196/2 - 195/5
Chennai Super Kings216/7 - 200/6126/3 - 125/5
Kolkata Knight Riders137/9 - 174/6131/9 - 191/7
Delhi Capitals138/10 - 184/8148/8 - 161/7


Rajasthan Royals - IPL 2020 - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerInnsRunsTS100s50sAvgSR
Sanju Samson14375850328.84158.89
Jos Buttler12328700232.80144.49
Steve Smith14311690325.91131.22
Ben Stokes8285107*1140.71142.50
Rahul Tewatia11255530142.50139.34
Robin Uthappa12196410016.33119.51
Jofra Archer10113270018.83179.36
Riyan Parag886420012.28111.68
Tom Curran483540183.00133.87
Mahipal Lomror359470019.66109.25

Rajasthan Royals - IPL 2020 - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerInnsOversWksBBI4WAvgEcon
Jofra Archer1455.4203/19018.256.55
Shreyas Gopal1450.0102/28042.708.54
Rahul Tewatia1446.0103/25032.607.08
Kartik Tyagi1038.192/36040.779.61
Jaydev Unadkat723.042/32057.009.91
Tom Curran518.131/37069.3311.44
Ankit Rajpoot617.021/39099.5011.70
Ben Stokes615.022/32077.0010.26
Andrew Tye14.011/50050.0012.50