Rajasthan Royals - IPL Team Stats

Year:


.

IPL Appearances: 10
IPL Champions: 2008
IPL Finalist:

Rajasthan Royals - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
20197View Fixtures
20184View Fixtures
20154View Fixtures
20145View Fixtures
20133View Fixtures
20127View Fixtures
20116View Fixtures
20107View Fixtures
20096View Fixtures
2008ChampionView Fixtures

Rajasthan Royals Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad1156045%
Kings XI Punjab1899050%
Royal Challengers Bangalore21108356%
Mumbai Indians1999150%
Chennai Super Kings20614030%
Kolkata Knight Riders211010150%
Delhi Capitals20200%
Delhi Daredevils16106063%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala211050%
Pune Warriors India541080%
Deccan Chargers862075%

Rajasthan Royals - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019145811138%
2018147701450%
2015147521658%
2014147701450%
20131610602063%
2012167901444%
2011146711346%
2010146801243%
2009146711346%
20081411302279%

Rajasthan Royals - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
20103-Apr-10223/5Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmChennai won by 23 runs
200824-Apr-08217/7Deccan ChargersRajiv Gandhi Intl Cricket StdmRajasthan won by 3 wickets
201815-Apr-18217/4Royal Challengers BangaloreM. Chinnaswamy StdmRajasthan Royals won by 19 runs
20095-May-09211/4Kings XI PunjabKingsmead Cricket GroundRajasthan won by 78 runs
200824-May-08211/5Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmRajasthan won by 10 runs

Rajasthan Royals - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
200918-Apr-0958/10Royal Challengers BangaloreNewlands Cricket GroundBangalore won by 75 runs
201117-Apr-1181/10Kolkata Knight RidersEden GardensKolkata won by 8 wickets
201018-Mar-1092/10Royal Challengers BangaloreM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 10 wickets
201115-May-1197/10Kochi Tuskers KeralaHolkar Cricket StdmKochi won by 8 wickets
200920-May-09101/9Kolkata Knight RidersKingsmead Cricket GroundKolkata won by 4 wickets

Rajasthan Royals - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Robin Uthappa1316943688702428.74130.62
Sanju Samson889220910221027.61130.25
Steve Smith87220221011837.44128.95
David Miller97718501011934.26138.78
Jos Buttler5451386950935.54150.82
Manan Vohra7451012950323.53131.77
Ben Stokes4336351031122.68132.02
Riyan Parag25160500132126.98
Shreyas Gopal412124240015.5122.77
Rahul Tewatia512111240018.5124.72
Andrew Tye31185250010.63125
Jofra Archer31382270011.71134.43
Jaydev Unadkat3950260010125

Rajasthan Royals - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Jaydev Unadkat970245.0770227.4219.098.62
Varun Aaron845152.4420031.7921.818.76
Andrew Tye42699.0393121.0815.238.3
Shreyas Gopal63098.1381019.3915.57.51
Ben Stokes43097.5260031.0822.588.29
Jofra Archer32181.5260023.6918.887.56
Ankit Rajpoot52167.1210127.6219.198.64
Mayank Markande31750.0161026.6918.758.54
Rahul Tewatia61849.2140025.2921.147.2
Tom Curran2510.160019.6710.1711.68
Oshane Thomas2410.050015.8127.9
Riyan Parag2714.020060.5428.64