PKL 2019 Ranking Table

Tournament Dates: 20-Jul-19 - 19-Oct-19

Champions: Bengal Warriors

Runners-Up: Dabang Delhi


Season 2019 - PKL Rankings

League Matches Rankings
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNRRPoints
Dabang Delhi221543085
Bengal Warriors221453083
UP Yoddha221372074
U Mumba221282072
Haryana Steelers221381071
Bengaluru Bulls2211101064
Jaipur Pink Panthers229112058
Patna Pirates228131051
Gujarat Fortune Giants227132051
Puneri Paltan227123048
Telugu Titans226133045
Tamil Thalaivas224153037
Top 6 Teams qualify for the Eliminator stage

Season 2019 - PKL Results and Fixtures

League Results (Last 5 Matches)
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
11-Oct-19132UP Yoddha45 - 33Bengaluru BullsNoida Cricket Stdm
11-Oct-19131Dabang Delhi37 - 37 (Match Tied)U MumbaNoida Cricket Stdm
10-Oct-19130U Mumba39 - 33Haryana SteelersNoida Cricket Stdm
9-Oct-19129UP Yoddha36 - 41Telugu TitansNoida Cricket Stdm

Khelo India University Games: Maharshi Dayanand University confident of clinching gold in kabaddi


New Delhi, February 18: Kabaddi superstars such as Anup Kumar and Surender Nada have inspired a gen Read More

IOA issues clarification after kabaddi team's visit to Pakistan sparks controversy


New Delhi, February 11: The Indian Olympic Association (IOA) said it has not sanctioned any kabaddi Read More

Eliminator
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
14-Oct-19Elim1UP Yoddha45 - 48Bengaluru BullsThe Arena
14-Oct-19Elim2U Mumba46 - 38Haryana SteelersThe Arena
Semi-Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
16-Oct-19SF1Bengaluru Bulls38 - 44Dabang DelhiThe Arena
16-Oct-19SF2Bengal Warriors37 - 35U MumbaThe Arena
Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
19-Oct-19FinalDabang Delhi34 - 39Bengal WarriorsThe Arena