Home » Kabaddi » PKL 2019 Ranking Table

PKL 2019 Ranking Table

Tournament Dates: 20-Jul-19 - 19-Oct-19

Champions: Bengal Warriors

Runners-Up: Dabang Delhi


Season 2019 - PKL Rankings

League Matches Rankings
TeamPlayedWonLostTiedNRRPoints
Dabang Delhi221543085
Bengal Warriors221453083
UP Yoddha221372074
U Mumba221282072
Haryana Steelers221381071
Bengaluru Bulls2211101064
Jaipur Pink Panthers229112058
Patna Pirates228131051
Gujarat Fortune Giants227132051
Puneri Paltan227123048
Telugu Titans226133045
Tamil Thalaivas224153037
Top 6 Teams qualify for the Eliminator stage

Season 2019 - PKL Results and Fixtures

League Results (Last 5 Matches)
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
11-Oct-19132UP Yoddha45 - 33Bengaluru BullsNoida Cricket Stdm
11-Oct-19131Dabang Delhi37 - 37 (Match Tied)U MumbaNoida Cricket Stdm
10-Oct-19130U Mumba39 - 33Haryana SteelersNoida Cricket Stdm
9-Oct-19128Bengal Warriors33 - 29Tamil ThalaivasNoida Cricket Stdm

Pro Kabaddi League has changed the entire scenario of the sport in India, says Raju Bhavsar


Read More

Won't stop till we achieve our goal: Naveen Kumar on loss of Pro Kabaddi League 7 Finals


Read More

World Championship In Pakistan Unauthorised Event, Says World Kabaddi Federation


Read More

Indian Team's 'Unofficial' Arrival In Pakistan For World Kabaddi Championship Kicks Up Controversy


Read More

Eliminator
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
14-Oct-19Elim1UP Yoddha45 - 48Bengaluru BullsThe Arena
14-Oct-19Elim2U Mumba46 - 38Haryana SteelersThe Arena
Semi-Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
16-Oct-19SF1Bengaluru Bulls38 - 44Dabang DelhiThe Arena
16-Oct-19SF2Bengal Warriors37 - 35U MumbaThe Arena
Finals
DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
19-Oct-19FinalDabang Delhi34 - 39Bengal WarriorsThe Arena