Mumbai Indians - IPL Team Stats

.

IPL Appearances: 12
IPL Champions: 2019, 2017, 2015, 2013
IPL Finalist: 2010

Mumbai Indians - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
2019ChampionView Fixtures
20185View Fixtures
2017ChampionView Fixtures
20165View Fixtures
2015ChampionView Fixtures
20144View Fixtures
2013ChampionView Fixtures
20124View Fixtures
20113View Fixtures
2010FinalistView Fixtures
20097View Fixtures
20085View Fixtures

Mumbai Indians Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad1477050%
Kings XI Punjab231310057%
Rajasthan Royals1999150%
Royal Challengers Bangalore25169064%
Chennai Super Kings271611059%
Kolkata Knight Riders24186075%
Delhi Capitals211050%
Delhi Daredevils211110052%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala10100%
Pune Warriors India651083%
Gujarat Lions422050%
Deccan Chargers954056%

Mumbai Indians - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019149501864%
2018146801243%
20171410402071%
2016147701450%
2015148601657%
2014147701450%
20131611502269%
20121610602063%
2011149501864%
20101410402071%
2009145811138%
2008147701450%

Mumbai Indians - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201711-May-17223/6Kings XI PunjabWankhede StdmKings XI Punjab won by 7 runs
201017-Mar-10218/7Delhi DaredevilsFeroz Shah KotlaMumbai won by 98 runs
201817-Apr-18213/6Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede StdmMumbai Indians won by 46 runs
201013-Mar-10212/6Rajasthan RoyalsBrabourne StadiumMumbai won by 4 runs
20176-May-17212/3Delhi DaredevilsWankhede StdmMumbai Indians won by 146 runs

Mumbai Indians - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201824-Apr-1887/10Sunrisers HyderabadWankhede StdmSunrisers Hyderabad won by 31 runs
201110-May-1187/0Kings XI PunjabPCA IS Bindra StdmPunjab won by 76 runs
20168-May-1692/10Sunrisers HyderabadACA-VDCA Cricket StadiumSunrisers Hyderabad won by 85 runs
201317-Apr-1392/10Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Asso. StdmRajasthan won by 87 runs
201216-Apr-1292/10Delhi DaredevilsWankhede StdmDelhi won by 7 wickets

Mumbai Indians - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Rohit Sharma12183489810913631.6130.82
Kieron Pollard1013527558301428.7146.78
Suryakumar Yadav6701548720728.67132.42
Quinton de Kock547145010811032.22132.54
Chris Lynn54012749301034.43141.4
Saurabh Tiwary8611263610728.7119.72
Hardik Pandya5611068910328.86154.78
Krunal Pandya448891860126.21146.07
Ishan Kishan433695620321.06130.89
Aditya Tare526331590115.05128.29
Mitchell McClenaghan5248520006.54121.43
Sherfane Rutherford1773280014.6135.19
Dhawal Kulkarni3863280031.5146.51
Lasith Malinga165517009.17103.77

Mumbai Indians - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Lasith Malinga9122471.11706119.816.637.14
Dhawal Kulkarni1289287.5851027.9920.328.27
Jasprit Bumrah778289.4820026.6621.27.55
Mitchell McClenaghan556212.2711025.3917.948.5
Kieron Pollard676192.0561029.6320.578.64
Hardik Pandya560144.5420031.2620.699.09
Krunal Pandya453157.2400028.223.67.18
Trent Boult533127.3380029.4720.138.8
Nathan Coulter-Nile52593.5361019.9715.647.69
Rahul Chahar21554.0150024.421.66.78
Rohit Sharma42449.0151024.3319.67.45
Jayant Yadav41237.050049.244.46.65
Sherfane Rutherford166.510059419.08
Anukul Roy112.010011125.5