Mumbai Indians - IPL Team Stats

Year:


.

IPL Appearances: 12
IPL Champions: 2019, 2017, 2015, 2013
IPL Finalist: 2010

Mumbai Indians - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
2019ChampionView Fixtures
20185View Fixtures
2017ChampionView Fixtures
20165View Fixtures
2015ChampionView Fixtures
20144View Fixtures
2013ChampionView Fixtures
20124View Fixtures
20113View Fixtures
2010FinalistView Fixtures
20097View Fixtures
20085View Fixtures

Mumbai Indians Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad1477050%
Kings XI Punjab231310057%
Rajasthan Royals1999150%
Royal Challengers Bangalore25169064%
Chennai Super Kings271611059%
Kolkata Knight Riders24186075%
Delhi Capitals211050%
Delhi Daredevils211110052%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala10100%
Pune Warriors India651083%
Gujarat Lions422050%
Deccan Chargers954056%

Mumbai Indians - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019149501864%
2018146801243%
20171410402071%
2016147701450%
2015148601657%
2014147701450%
20131611502269%
20121610602063%
2011149501864%
20101410402071%
2009145811138%
2008147701450%

Mumbai Indians - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201711-May-17223/6Kings XI PunjabWankhede StdmKings XI Punjab won by 7 runs
201017-Mar-10218/7Delhi DaredevilsFeroz Shah KotlaMumbai won by 98 runs
201817-Apr-18213/6Royal Challengers BangaloreWankhede StdmMumbai Indians won by 46 runs
20176-May-17212/3Delhi DaredevilsWankhede StdmMumbai Indians won by 146 runs
201013-Mar-10212/6Rajasthan RoyalsBrabourne StadiumMumbai won by 4 runs

Mumbai Indians - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201824-Apr-1887/10Sunrisers HyderabadWankhede StdmSunrisers Hyderabad won by 31 runs
201110-May-1187/0Kings XI PunjabPCA IS Bindra StdmPunjab won by 76 runs
20168-May-1692/10Sunrisers HyderabadACA-VDCA Cricket StadiumSunrisers Hyderabad won by 85 runs
201216-Apr-1292/10Delhi DaredevilsWankhede StdmDelhi won by 7 wickets
201317-Apr-1392/10Rajasthan RoyalsMaharashtra Cricket Asso. StdmRajasthan won by 87 runs

Mumbai Indians - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Rohit Sharma13183489810913631.6130.82
Kieron Pollard1113527558301428.7146.78
Suryakumar Yadav7701548720728.67132.42
Quinton de Kock647145010811032.22132.54
Chris Lynn64012749301034.43141.4
Saurabh Tiwary9611263610728.7119.72
Hardik Pandya6611068910328.86154.78
Krunal Pandya548891860126.21146.07
Ishan Kishan533695620321.06130.89
Aditya Tare626331590115.05128.29
Mitchell McClenaghan6248520006.54121.43
Sherfane Rutherford2773280014.6135.19
Dhawal Kulkarni4863280031.5146.51

Mumbai Indians - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Dhawal Kulkarni1389287.5851027.9920.328.27
Jasprit Bumrah878289.4820026.6621.27.55
Mitchell McClenaghan656212.2711025.3917.948.5
Kieron Pollard776192.0561029.6320.578.64
Hardik Pandya660144.5420031.2620.699.09
Krunal Pandya553157.2400028.223.67.18
Trent Boult633127.3380029.4720.138.8
Nathan Coulter-Nile62593.5361019.9715.647.69
Rohit Sharma52449.0151024.3319.67.45
Rahul Chahar31554.0150024.421.66.78
Jayant Yadav51237.050049.244.46.65
Anukul Roy212.010011125.5
Sherfane Rutherford266.510059419.08