Delhi Capitals - IPL Team Stats

.

IPL Appearances: 1
IPL Champions:
IPL Finalist:

Delhi Capitals - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
20193View Fixtures

Delhi Capitals Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad321067%
Kings XI Punjab211050%
Rajasthan Royals2200100%
Royal Challengers Bangalore2200100%
Mumbai Indians211050%
Chennai Super Kings30300%
Kolkata Knight Riders2200100%

Delhi Capitals - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019149501864%

Delhi Capitals - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201924-Mar-19213/6Mumbai IndiansWankhede StdmDelhi Capitals won by 37 runs
201922-Apr-19193/4Rajasthan RoyalsSawai Mansingh StdmDelhi Capitals won by 6 wickets
201928-Apr-19187/5Royal Challengers BangaloreFeroz Shah KotlaDelhi Capitals won by 16 runs
201930-Mar-19185/6Kolkata Knight RidersFeroz Shah KotlaMatch Tied (Delhi Capitals won the Super Over)
201912-Apr-19180/3Kolkata Knight RidersEden GardensDelhi Capitals won by 7 wickets

Delhi Capitals - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201901-May-1999/10Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmChennai Super Kings won by 80 runs
201918-Apr-19128/9Mumbai IndiansFeroz Shah KotlaMumbai Indians won by 40 runs
201904-Apr-19129/8Sunrisers HyderabadFeroz Shah KotlaSunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 wickets
201926-Mar-19147/6Chennai Super KingsFeroz Shah KotlaChennai Super Kings won by 6 wickets
201910-May-19147/9Chennai Super KingsACA-VDCA Cricket StadiumChennai Super Kings won by 6 wickets

Delhi Capitals - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Shikhar Dhawan1215845799703733.42124.8
Ajinkya Rahane10130381610522733.47122.46
Rishabh Pant454173612811136.17162.7
Shreyas Iyer56216819601330.56126.96
Axar Patel663796440018.95126.35
Prithvi Shaw225598990423.92141.04
Marcus Stoinis425473520131.53129.95
Ravichandran Ashwin744347450011.97114.52
Amit Mishra742329310014.398.5
Jason Roy28179910129.83133.58
Mohit Sharma42011121008.54115.63
Harshal Patel41492360010.22170.37
Shimron Hetmyer1590750118123.29
Kagiso Rabada2769440011.587.34
Chris Woakes21163180010.595.45

Delhi Capitals - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Amit Mishra12147516.51573124.1719.757.35
Ravichandran Ashwin10136487.21251026.4823.396.79
Mohit Sharma785288.2911026.6519.018.41
Ishant Sharma1089318.5720135.8326.578.1
Axar Patel681285.3711029.9924.137.46
Harshal Patel741139.2430028.2619.448.73
Kagiso Rabada21868.2312017.9413.238.15
Chris Woakes21862.2250023.0414.969.26
Marcus Stoinis42461.1151037.9324.479.31
Sandeep Lamichhane2935.0130022.4616.158.34
Keemo Paul1827.190026.3318.118.75
Shikhar Dhawan3712.050021.214.48.83
Avesh Khan3826.050051.431.29.88
Ajinkya Rahane111.0100565
Shreyas Iyer114.010036249