Home » Cricket » IPL » IPL Team Stats

Delhi Capitals - IPL Team Stats

Team:


.

Form in Last 5 League Matches: L L L L W

Delhi Capitals IPL 2020 Results
Against1st Game2nd Game
Sunrisers Hyderabad147/7 - 162/4131/10 - 219/2
Kings XI Punjab157/8 - 157/8164/5 - 167/5
Rajasthan Royals184/8 - 138/10161/7 - 148/8
Royal Challengers Bangalore196/4 - 137/9154/4 - 152/7
Mumbai Indians162/4 - 166/5110/9 - 111/1
Chennai Super Kings175/3 - 131/7185/5 - 179/4
Kolkata Knight Riders228/4 - 210/8135/9 - 194/6


Delhi Capitals - IPL 2020 - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerInnsRunsTS100s50sAvgSR
Shikhar Dhawan176181062444.14144.73
Shreyas Iyer17519880334.60123.27
Marcus Stoinis17352650325.14148.52
Rishabh Pant14343560131.18113.95
Prithvi Shaw13228660217.53136.52
Shimron Hetmyer11185450023.12148.00
Axar Patel9117420014.62137.64
Ajinkya Rahane8113600114.12105.60
Kagiso Rabada856150014.00114.28

Delhi Capitals - IPL 2020 - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerInnsOversWksBBI4WAvgEcon
Kagiso Rabada1765.4304/24218.268.34
Anrich Nortje1661.0223/33023.278.39
Ravichandran Ashwin1551.0133/29030.077.66
Marcus Stoinis1329.4133/26021.769.53
Axar Patel1551.092/18036.336.41
Harshal Patel515.032/34044.668.93
Amit Mishra310.032/35024.007.20
Tushar Deshpande517.032/37064.0011.29
Mohit Sharma14.011/45045.0011.25