Delhi Capitals - IPL Team Stats

Year:


.

IPL Appearances: 1
IPL Champions:
IPL Finalist:

Delhi Capitals - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
20193View Fixtures

Delhi Capitals Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad321067%
Kings XI Punjab211050%
Rajasthan Royals2200100%
Royal Challengers Bangalore2200100%
Mumbai Indians211050%
Chennai Super Kings30300%
Kolkata Knight Riders2200100%

Delhi Capitals - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019149501864%

Delhi Capitals - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201924-Mar-19213/6Mumbai IndiansWankhede StdmDelhi Capitals won by 37 runs
201922-Apr-19193/4Rajasthan RoyalsSawai Mansingh StdmDelhi Capitals won by 6 wickets
201928-Apr-19187/5Royal Challengers BangaloreFeroz Shah KotlaDelhi Capitals won by 16 runs
201930-Mar-19185/6Kolkata Knight RidersFeroz Shah KotlaMatch Tied (Delhi Capitals won the Super Over)
201912-Apr-19180/3Kolkata Knight RidersEden GardensDelhi Capitals won by 7 wickets

Delhi Capitals - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201901-May-1999/10Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmChennai Super Kings won by 80 runs
201918-Apr-19128/9Mumbai IndiansFeroz Shah KotlaMumbai Indians won by 40 runs
201904-Apr-19129/8Sunrisers HyderabadFeroz Shah KotlaSunrisers Hyderabad won by 5 wickets
201926-Mar-19147/6Chennai Super KingsFeroz Shah KotlaChennai Super Kings won by 6 wickets
201910-May-19147/9Chennai Super KingsACA-VDCA Cricket StadiumChennai Super Kings won by 6 wickets

Delhi Capitals - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Shikhar Dhawan1315845799703733.42124.8
Ajinkya Rahane11130381610522733.47122.46
Rishabh Pant554173612811136.17162.7
Shreyas Iyer66216819601330.56126.96
Axar Patel763796440018.95126.35
Prithvi Shaw325598990423.92141.04
Marcus Stoinis525473520131.53129.95
Ravichandran Ashwin844347450011.97114.52
Amit Mishra842329310014.398.5
Mohit Sharma52011121008.54115.63
Harshal Patel51492360010.22170.37
Shimron Hetmyer2590750118123.29
Kagiso Rabada3769440011.587.34

Delhi Capitals - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Amit Mishra13147516.51573124.1719.757.35
Ravichandran Ashwin11136487.21251026.4823.396.79
Mohit Sharma885288.2911026.6519.018.41
Ishant Sharma1189318.5720135.8326.578.1
Axar Patel781285.3711029.9924.137.46
Harshal Patel841139.2430028.2619.448.73
Kagiso Rabada31868.2312017.9413.238.15
Marcus Stoinis52461.1151037.9324.479.31
Sandeep Lamichhane3935.0130022.4616.158.34
Keemo Paul2827.190026.3318.118.75
Avesh Khan4826.050051.431.29.88
Shikhar Dhawan4712.050021.214.48.83
Ajinkya Rahane211.0100565
Shreyas Iyer214.010036249