Home » Cricket » IPL » IPL Team Stats

Kings XI Punjab - IPL Team Stats

Team:


.

Form in Last 5 League Matches: W W W L L

Kings XI Punjab IPL 2020 Results
Against1st Game2nd Game
Sunrisers Hyderabad132/10 - 201/6126/7 - 114/10
Rajasthan Royals223/2 - 226/6185/4 - 186/3
Royal Challengers Bangalore206/3 - 109/10177/2 - 171/6
Mumbai Indians143/8 - 191/4176/6 - 176/6
Chennai Super Kings178/4 - 181/0153/6 - 154/1
Kolkata Knight Riders162/5 - 164/6150/2 - 149/9
Delhi Capitals157/8 - 157/8167/5 - 164/5


Kings XI Punjab - IPL 2020 - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerInnsRunsTS100s50sAvgSR
KL Rahul14670132*1555.83129.34
Mayank Agarwal114241061238.54156.45
Nicholas Pooran14353770235.30169.71
Chris Gayle7288990341.14137.14
Mandeep Singh7130660121.66119.26
Glenn Maxwell11108320015.42101.88
Deepak Hooda51016201101.00142.25

Kings XI Punjab - IPL 2020 - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerInnsOversWksBBI4WAvgEcon
Mohammed Shami1453.4203/15023.008.57
Ravi Bishnoi1451.0123/29031.337.37
Murugan Ashwin931.3103/21023.507.46
Arshdeep Singh824.593/23024.228.77
Chris Jordan931.393/17033.779.65
Sheldon Cottrel620.062/17029.338.80
Glenn Maxwell721.031/10056.338.04
Jimmy Neesham515.021/17074.009.86
Krishnappa Gowtham28.011/45084.0010.50