Home » Cricket » IPL » IPL Team Stats

Punjab Kings - IPL Team Stats

Team:


.

Form in Last 5 League Matches:

Punjab Kings IPL 2022 Results
Against1st Game2nd Game
Sunrisers Hyderabad
Rajasthan Royals
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Mumbai Indians
Chennai Super Kings
Kolkata Knight Riders
Delhi Capitals
Lucknow Super Giants
Gujarat Titans


Punjab Kings - IPL 2022 - Top Batsmen

IPL 2022 Batsmen
PlayerInnsRunsTS100s50sAvgSR
Shikhar Dhawan1446088*030.00122.66
Liam Livingstone1443770040.00182.08
Jonny Bairstow1125366020.00144.57
Jitesh Sharma1023444000.00163.63
Bhanuka Rajapaksa920643000.00159.68
Mayank Agarwal12196520116.33122.50
Shahrukh Khan811726000.00108.33
Rahul Chahar87725*0012.83113.23
Odean Smith65125*0017.00115.90

Punjab Kings - IPL 2022 - Top Bowlers

IPL 2022 Bowlers
PlayerInnsOversWksBBI4WAvgEcon
Kagiso Rabada1348.02333/4217.658.45
Rahul Chahar1346.41425/3025.717.71
Arshdeep Singh1450.01037/3038.507.70
Liam Livingstone1223.0627/3033.668.78
Odean Smith615.0630/4129.6611.86
Rishi Dhawan619.0636/2026.008.21
Harpreet Brar516.0426/3036.509.12
Nathan Ellis26.0340/3018.339.16
Vaibhav Arora517.5321/2054.669.19
Sandeep Sharma520.0218/1076.507.65