Kings XI Punjab - IPL Team Stats

.

IPL Appearances: 12
IPL Champions:
IPL Finalist: 2014

Kings XI Punjab - IPL Performance

Best Finish
SeasonRankingResults
20196View Fixtures
20187View Fixtures
20175View Fixtures
20168View Fixtures
20158View Fixtures
2014FinalistView Fixtures
20136View Fixtures
20126View Fixtures
20115View Fixtures
20108View Fixtures
20095View Fixtures
2008Semi-FinalsView Fixtures

Kings XI Punjab Head to Head v/s Other Team in IPL

Head to Head
AgainstPlayedWinLossNRWin%
Sunrisers Hyderabad14410029%
Rajasthan Royals1899050%
Royal Challengers Bangalore241212050%
Mumbai Indians231013043%
Chennai Super Kings21912043%
Kolkata Knight Riders25817032%
Delhi Capitals211050%
Delhi Daredevils22139059%
Kochi Tuskers Kerala1100100%
Pune Warriors India633050%
Gujarat Lions422050%
Deccan Chargers1073070%

Kings XI Punjab - By Year

IPL Performance
SeasonPlayedWinLossNRPointsWin%
2019146801243%
2018146801243%
2017147701450%
2016144100829%
2015143110621%
20141411302279%
2013168801650%
2012168801650%
2011147701450%
2010144100829%
2009147701450%
20081410402071%

Kings XI Punjab - High Scores

Top 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201117-May-11232/2Royal Challengers BangaloreHPCA Cricket StdmPunjab won by 111 runs
20147-May-14231/4Chennai Super KingsBarabati StdmPunjab won by 44 runs
201711-May-17230/3Mumbai IndiansWankhede StdmKings XI Punjab won by 7 runs
201430-May-14226/6Chennai Super KingsWankhede StdmPunjab won by 24 runs
200828-May-08221/3Rajasthan RoyalsPCA IS Bindra StdmPunjab won by 41 runs

Kings XI Punjab - Low Scores

Lowest 5 Totals
SeasonDateScoreAgainstVenueResult
201714-May-1773/10Rising Pune SupergiantsMaharashtra Cricket Asso. StdmRising Pune Supergiant won by 9 wickets
201814-May-1888/10Royal Challengers BangaloreHolkar Cricket StdmRoyal Challengers Bangalore won by 10 wickets
20156-May-1588/10Royal Challengers BangaloreM. Chinnaswamy StdmBangalore won by 138 runs
200920-May-0992/8Chennai Super KingsKingsmead Cricket GroundChennai won by 24 runs
201525-Apr-1595/9Chennai Super KingsM. A. Chidambaram StdmChennai won by 97 runs

Kings XI Punjab - Current Squad - Top Batsmen

IPL 2020 Batsmen
PlayerSeasonsMatchesRunsTopScore100s50sAvgSR
Chris Gayle11124448417562841.14151.03
Lokesh Rahul556195710011643.49138.3
Mandeep Singh8821525770522.76125.51
Karun Nair66114558301025.53129.1
Glenn Maxwell6661391950623.18162.5
Mayank Agarwal9721266680518.35128.14
Deepak Hooda437437540113.66132.02
Sarfaraz Khan423408670127.2142.66
Nicholas Pooran16168480028157.01
Krishnappa Gowtham217144330012173.49

Kings XI Punjab - Current Squad - Top Bowlers

IPL 2020 Bowlers
PlayerSeasonsMatchesOversWK4W5WAvgSREcon
Mohammed Shami649172.0400038.6825.88.99
Chris Gayle63486.5180036.5628.947.61
Mujeeb Ur Rahman21660.2170028.2421.297.97
Glenn Maxwell64168.0160036.7525.58.65
Murugan Ashwin32269.3150036.627.87.92
Jagadeesha Suchith21343.0120030.4221.58.49
Krishnappa Gowtham22260.0120039.83307.97
Deepak Hooda41834.170041.2929.298.48
Hardus Viljoen1623.070031.7119.719.65
Arshdeep Singh1310.030036.332010.9
Varun Chakravarthy113.0100351811.67
Jimmy Neesham149.0100915410.11
Mandeep Singh235.010049309.8