Home » Football » Indian Super League » ISL Stats

Indian Super League - ISL - 2020-21 Stats

Year:


Overall Stats

Total Matches Played: 111

Total Goals: 289

Average Goals/Match: 2.6

Matches with Results: 69 (62%)

Drawn Matches: 42 (38%)


League Standings
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints
ATK Mohun Bagan20124440
Mumbai City FC20124440
NorthEast United FC2083933
FC Goa20731031
Hyderabad FC20631129
Jamshedpur FC2077627
Bengaluru FC2058722
Chennaiyin FC20361120
SC East Bengal2039817
Kerala Blasters FC2039817
Odisha FC20212612

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Home/Away Results
TeamHWHLAWALHDAD
ATK Mohun Bagan814313
Mumbai City FC527231
NorthEast United FC523136
FC Goa324155
Hyderabad FC323156
Jamshedpur FC354224
Bengaluru FC154343
Chennaiyin FC033374
SC East Bengal142553
Kerala Blasters FC231653
Odisha FC171524

HW=Home Win, HL=Home Loss, AW=Away Win, AL=Away Loss, HD=Home Draw, AD=Away Draw

Goals scored by Indian players: 74 (26%)

Goals scored by Overseas players: 211 (73%)


ISL 2020-21 Top Goal Scorers

PlayerCountryGoalsTeam
Roy KrishnaFiji14ATK Mohun Bagan
Igor Angulo Spain14FC Goa
Diego Maurício Brazil12Odisha FC
Adam le Fondre England11Mumbai City FC
Aridane SantanaSpain10Hyderabad FC
Sunil ChhetriIndia8Bengaluru FC
Nerijus ValskisLithuania8Jamshedpur FC
Bartholomew OgbecheNigeria8Mumbai City FC
Luís MachadoPortugal7NorthEast United FC
Jordan Murray Australia7Kerala Blasters FC
Cleiton Silva Brazil7Bengaluru FC
Manvir SinghIndia6ATK Mohun Bagan
Jorge Ortiz Mendoza Spain6FC Goa
David WilliamsAustralia6ATK Mohun Bagan
Bipin SinghIndia6Mumbai City FC
Deshorn BrownJamaica5NorthEast United FC
Gary Hooper England5Kerala Blasters FC
Lallianzuala ChhangteIndia4Chennaiyin FC
Stephen EzeNigeria4Jamshedpur FC
Francisco Sandaza Spain4Hyderabad FC
Ishan PanditaIndia4FC Goa
Matti SteinmannGermany4SC East Bengal
IsmaGuinea-Bissau4Chennaiyin FC
Mourtada FallSenegal4Mumbai City FC
Federico GallegoUruguay4NorthEast United FC
Halicharan NarzaryIndia4Hyderabad FC
Rahul KPIndia3Kerala Blasters FC
Cole AlexanderSouth Africa3Odisha FC
Kwesi Appiah Ghana3NorthEast United FC
Idrissa SyllaGuinea3NorthEast United FC
V.P. SuhairIndia3NorthEast United FC
Joel Chianese Australia3Hyderabad FC
João Victor Brazil3Hyderabad FC
Anthony PilkingtonIreland3SC East Bengal
Jacques MaghomaCongo3SC East Bengal
Bright EnobakhareNigeria3SC East Bengal
Hugo BoumousMorocco3Mumbai City FC
JuananSpain2Bengaluru FC
Erik PaartaluAustralia2Bengaluru FC
Anirudh ThapaIndia2Chennaiyin FC
Marcelo Leite PereiraBrazil2ATK Mohun Bagan
Liston ColacoIndia2Hyderabad FC
David GrandeSpain2Jamshedpur FC
Paul RamfangzauvaIndia2Odisha FC
Steven Taylor England2Odisha FC
Benjamin LambotBelgium2NorthEast United FC
Hernán Santana Spain2Mumbai City FC
Costa NhamoinesuZimbabwe2Kerala Blasters FC
Peter Hartley England2Jamshedpur FC
Iván González Spain2FC Goa
Aaron Amadi-HollowayWales2SC East Bengal
Rahim AliIndia2Chennaiyin FC
Jakub SylvestrCzechoslovakia2Chennaiyin FC
Vicente GomezSpain2Kerala Blasters FC
Jerry MawihmingthangaIndia2Odisha FC
Rowllin BorgesIndia2Mumbai City FC
PeriodGoals
Goals by Game Progress
0 - 18 Min42 (15%)
19 - 35 Min47 (16%)
36 - 55 Min69 (24%)
56 - 75 Min63 (22%)
75+ Min69 (24%)