Home » Football » Indian Super League » ISL Stats

Indian Super League - ISL - 2020-21 Stats

Year:


Overall Stats

Total Matches Played: 111

Total Goals: 289

Average Goals/Match: 2.6

Matches with Results: 69 (62%)

Drawn Matches: 42 (38%)


League Standings
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints
ATK Mohun Bagan20124440
Mumbai City FC20124440
NorthEast United FC2083933
FC Goa20731031
Hyderabad FC20631129
Jamshedpur FC2077627
Bengaluru FC2058722
Chennaiyin FC20361120
SC East Bengal2039817
Kerala Blasters FC2039817
Odisha FC20212612

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Home/Away Results
TeamHWHLAWALHDAD
ATK Mohun Bagan814313
Mumbai City FC527231
NorthEast United FC523136
FC Goa324155
Hyderabad FC323156
Jamshedpur FC354224
Bengaluru FC154343
Chennaiyin FC033374
SC East Bengal142553
Kerala Blasters FC231653
Odisha FC171524

HW=Home Win, HL=Home Loss, AW=Away Win, AL=Away Loss, HD=Home Draw, AD=Away Draw

Goals scored by Indian players: 74 (26%)

Goals scored by Overseas players: 211 (73%)


ISL 2020-21 Goals by Game Progress

PeriodGoals
0 - 18 Min42 (15%)
19 - 35 Min47 (16%)
36 - 55 Min69 (24%)
56 - 75 Min63 (22%)
75+ Min69 (24%)

ISL 2020-21 High Scoring Matches

DateMatchHomeScoreAwayVenue
27-Feb-21108Odisha FC
6 - 5SC East Bengal
GMC Stadium Bambolim
24-Feb-21105Odisha FC
1 - 6Mumbai City FC
GMC Stadium Bambolim
13-Dec-2027Bengaluru FC
4 - 2Kerala Blasters FC
Fatorda Stadium
07-Jan-2150Kerala Blasters FC
2 - 4Odisha FC
GMC Stadium Bambolim
15-Feb-2195Mumbai City FC
2 - 4Bengaluru FC
GMC Stadium Bambolim

ISL 2020-21 Team Stats

TeamNameGoalsShotsTPassesInterceptionsTackles
Mumbai City FC399811419319853
FC Goa3210910435261761
Bengaluru FC30967713247559
ATK Mohun Bagan30927663311801
Hyderabad FC27848423321617
NorthEast United FC26827365342703
Odisha FC23696474280577
Kerala Blasters FC23807460259651
Jamshedpur FC19606287284612
SC East Bengal18567897268578
Chennaiyin FC17777448274663

ISL 2020-21 Top Goal Scorers

TeamNameCountryPlayedGoalsShotsTarget
Bartholomew OgbecheNigeria8913
Igor Angulo Spain9814
Deshorn BrownJamaica567
Hugo BoumousMorocco855
Greg StewartScotland9512
Liston ColacoIndia859
Cleiton Silva Brazil9512
Javi FernándezSpain949
Aridai CabreraSpain9411
Roy KrishnaFiji8410
Sahal Abdul SamadIndia946
Jonathas CristianBrazil837
Javier SiverioSpain833
Jorge DiazArgentina935
Jorge Ortiz Mendoza Spain7310
V.P. SuhairIndia939
Ygor CatatauBrazil938
Alvaro VazquezSpain9311
Bipin SinghIndia935
Hector RodasSpain722
Peter Hartley England923
Prince IbaraCongo826
Alan CostaBrazil923
Airam CabreraSpain422
Thongkhosiem HaokipIndia421
Ahmed JahouhMorocco924
Vikram Pratap SinghIndia724
Vladimir KomanHungary924
Nerijus ValskisLithuania625
Mourtada FallSenegal822
Mirlan MurzaevKyrgyzstan925
David WilliamsAustralia822
Daniel ChukwuNigeria824
Jerry MawihmingthangaIndia823
João Victor Brazil822
Antonio PerosevicCroatia728
Jordan Murray Australia822
Amir DervisevicSlovenia822
Alberto Noguera Spain827
Adrian LunaUruguay923
Minimum 2 goals scored in this ISL

ISL 2020-21 Top Passers

TeamNameCountryPlayedPassesAssistsShotsTargetGoals
Ahmed JahouhMorocco9688642
Edu BediaSpain8565041
Vladimir KomanHungary9507142
Iván González Spain9473121
Alan CostaBrazil9467132
Rahul BhekeIndia9457131
LalengmawiaIndia9449010
Alberto Noguera Spain8426172
Marko LeskovicCroatia9397020
Bruno RamiresBrazil9388110

ISL 2020-21 Top Defenders

TeamNameCountryPlayedTacklesInterceptionsFoulsPasses
Ahmed JahouhMorocco9622117688
Lalthathanga KhawlhringIndia847914268
V.P. SuhairIndia9461121212
Bruno RamiresBrazil9461815388
LalengmawiaIndia9441612449
Alex Lima Brazil9421920259
Adrian LunaUruguay941118310
Jeakson SinghIndia9412612352
Alberto Noguera Spain840814426
Iván González Spain938159473