Home » Cricket » India Test Matches Performance

India Overall Test Matches Performance


Team:


India Test Overall Test Cricket Performance

TeamPlayedWonDrawLossTiedWin %
West Indies98224630022
Sri Lanka4622177048
Zimbabwe11722064
Pakistan5993812015
England131315050024
Australia102302843129
Bangladesh11920082
Afghanistan11000100
New Zealand62222713035
South Africa42151017036
Total563168 (30%)220 (39%)174 (31%)

India Home Tests Record

V/SPlayedWonDrawnLossTiedWin%
West Indies47132014028
Sri Lanka221390059
Zimbabwe5410080
Pakistan337215021
England64222814034
Australia50211513142
Bangladesh33000100
Afghanistan11000100
New Zealand3617172047
South Africa191135058

India Away Tests Record

V/SPlayedWonDrawnLossTiedWin%
West Indies5192616018
Sri Lanka24987038
Zimbabwe6312050
Pakistan26217708
England6792236013
Australia5291330017
Bangladesh8620075
New Zealand2651011019
South Africa234712017


cricket articles