Home » Cricket » India Test Matches Performance

India Overall Test Matches Performance


Team:


India Test Cricket Performance

TeamPlayedWonDrawLossTiedWin %
West Indies98224630022
Sri Lanka4420177045
Zimbabwe11722064
Pakistan5993812015
England130315049024
Australia102302843129
Bangladesh11920082
Afghanistan11000100
New Zealand62222713035
South Africa40151015038
Total558166 (30%)220 (39%)171 (31%)

India Home / Away Record

HomeAway
V/SPWDLTWin%PWDLTWin%
West Indies471320140285192616018
Sri Lanka20119005524987038
Zimbabwe54100806312050
Pakistan33721502126217708
England642228140346692235014
Australia502115131425291330017
Bangladesh330001008620075
Afghanistan1100010000000-
New Zealand36171720472651011019
South Africa191135058214710019
P=Played,W=Won,D=Draw,L=Loss,T=Tie

cricket articles