Home » Cricket » India Test Matches Performance

India Test Matches Performance


Team:


India Test Cricket Performance

TeamPlayedWonDrawLossTiedWin %
West Indies98224630022
Sri Lanka4420177045
Zimbabwe11722064
Pakistan5993812015
England130315049024
Australia102302843129
Bangladesh11920082
Afghanistan11000100
New Zealand60212613035
South Africa39141015036
Total555164 (30%)219 (39%)171 (31%)

India Home / Away Record

HomeAway
V/SPWDLTWin%PWDLTWin%
West Indies471320140285192616018
Sri Lanka20119005524987038
Zimbabwe54100806312050
Pakistan33721502126217708
England642228140346692235014
Australia502115131425291330017
Bangladesh330001008620075
Afghanistan1100010000000-
New Zealand34161620472651011019
South Africa191135058203710015
P=Played,W=Won,D=Draw,L=Loss,T=Tie

cricket articles