Home » Cricket » India Test Matches Performance

India Overall Test Matches Performance


Team:


India Test Overall Test Cricket Performance

TeamPlayedWonDrawLossTiedWin %
West Indies100234730023
Sri Lanka4622177048
Zimbabwe11722064
Pakistan5993812015
England133325051024
Australia107322945130
Bangladesh131120085
Afghanistan11000100
New Zealand62222713035
South Africa44161018036
Total576175 (30%)222 (39%)178 (31%)

India Home Tests Record

V/SPlayedWonDrawnLossTiedWin%
West Indies47132014028
Sri Lanka221390059
Zimbabwe5410080
Pakistan337215021
England66232815035
Australia54231614143
Bangladesh33000100
Afghanistan11000100
New Zealand3617172047
South Africa191135058

India Away Tests Record

V/SPlayedWonDrawnLossTiedWin%
West Indies53102716019
Sri Lanka24987038
Zimbabwe6312050
Pakistan26217708
England6792236013
Australia5391331017
Bangladesh10820080
New Zealand2651011019
South Africa255713020


cricket articles