Indian Super League - ISL - 2019-20 Stats

Filter by Team and Year

Team:   Year:  

Overall Stats

Total Matches Played: 85

Total Goals: 251

Average Goals/Match: 2.95

Matches with Results: 62 (73%)

Drawn Matches: 23 (27%)


League Standings
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints
FC Goa18123339
ATK17104333
Bengaluru FC1784529
Mumbai City FC1775526
Chennaiyin FC1675425
Odisha FC1777324
Kerala Blasters FC1747618
Jamshedpur Football Club1848618
NorthEast United FC1627713
Hyderabad FC1711247

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Home/Away Results
TeamHWHLAWALHDAD
FC Goa715212
ATK624212
Bengaluru FC612314
Mumbai City FC433214
Chennaiyin FC423331
Odisha FC522512
Kerala Blasters FC321542
Jamshedpur Football Club331533
NorthEast United FC121543
Hyderabad FC140840

HW=Home Win, HL=Home Loss, AW=Away Win, AL=Away Loss, HD=Home Draw, AD=Away Draw

Goals scored by Indian players: 62 (25%)

Goals scored by Overseas players: 182 (73%)


ISL 2019-20 Top Goal Scorers

PlayerCountryGoalsTeam
Ferran CorominasSpain14FC Goa
Roy KrishnaFiji14ATK
Bartholomew OgbecheNigeria13Kerala Blasters FC
Nerijus ValskisLithuania13Chennaiyin FC
Hugo BoumousMorocco11FC Goa
Sunil ChhetriIndia9Bengaluru FC
Aridane SantanaSpain9Odisha FC
Sergio CastelSpain7Jamshedpur Football Club
Messi BouliCameroon7Kerala Blasters FC
Rafael CrivellaroBrazil7Chennaiyin FC
Amine ChermitiTunisia6Mumbai City FC
David WilliamsAustralia5ATK
Xisco HernándezSpain5Odisha FC
Andre SchembriMalta5Chennaiyin FC
Jackichand SinghIndia5FC Goa
Marcelo Leite PereiraBrazil5Hyderabad FC
Asamoah GyanGhana4NorthEast United FC
Lallianzuala ChhangteIndia4Chennaiyin FC
Edu GarcíaSpain4ATK
Manuel OnwuSpain4Odisha FC
BoboBrazil4Hyderabad FC
Mourtada FallSenegal3FC Goa
Redeem TlangIndia3NorthEast United FC
Modou SougouSenegal3Mumbai City FC
Noe AcostaSpain3Jamshedpur Football Club
Carlos PenaSpain2FC Goa
Panagiotis TriadisGreece2NorthEast United FC
Manvir SinghIndia2FC Goa
Brandon FernandesIndia2FC Goa
Bipin SinghIndia2Mumbai City FC
Martin GuedesArgentina2Odisha FC
Diego CarlosBrazil2Mumbai City FC
Marko StankovicAustria2Hyderabad FC
Mohamed LarbiTunisia2Mumbai City FC
Rowllin BorgesIndia2Mumbai City FC
Michael SoosairajIndia2ATK
Jerry MawihmingthangaIndia2Odisha FC
Lenny RodriguesIndia2FC Goa
Erik PaartaluAustralia2Bengaluru FC
Deshorn BrownJamaica2Bengaluru FC
PeriodGoals
Goals by Game Progress
0 - 18 Min31 (12%)
19 - 35 Min31 (12%)
36 - 55 Min62 (25%)
56 - 75 Min59 (24%)
75+ Min67 (27%)