Home » Football » Indian Super League » ISL Stats

Indian Super League - ISL - 2017-18 Stats

Year:


Overall Stats

Total Matches Played: 91

Total Goals: 250

Average Goals/Match: 2.75

Matches with Results: 73 (80%)

Drawn Matches: 18 (20%)


League Standings
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints
Bengaluru FC18134140
Chennaiyin FC1894532
FC Pune City1896330
FC Goa1896330
Jamshedpur FC1876526
Kerala Blasters FC1865725
Mumbai City FC1879223
Delhi Dynamos FC1859419
ATK18410416
NorthEast United FC18313211

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Home/Away Results
TeamHWHLAWALHDAD
Bengaluru FC627210
Chennaiyin FC425232
FC Pune City455103
FC Goa435321
Jamshedpur FC344223
Kerala Blasters FC224352
Mumbai City FC453402
Delhi Dynamos FC342522
ATK252522
NorthEast United FC261711

HW=Home Win, HL=Home Loss, AW=Away Win, AL=Away Loss, HD=Home Draw, AD=Away Draw

Goals scored by Indian players: 75 (30%)

Goals scored by Overseas players: 181 (72%)


ISL 2017-18 Top Goal Scorers

PlayerCountryGoalsTeam
Ferran CorominasSpain18FC Goa
MikuVenezuala15Bengaluru FC
Sunil ChhetriIndia14Bengaluru FC
Manuel LanzaroteSpain13FC Goa
Kalu UcheNigeria13Delhi Dynamos FC
Jeje LalpekhluaIndia9Chennaiyin FC
Emiliano AlfaroUruguay9FC Pune City
Marcelo Leite PereiraBrazil8FC Pune City
Robbie KeaneIreland6ATK
Balwant SinghIndia6Mumbai City FC
Everton SantosBrazil6Mumbai City FC
Iain HumeCanada5Kerala Blasters FC
Mark SifneosNetherlands5Kerala Blasters FC
Thiago SantosBrazil5Mumbai City FC
Maílson AlvesBrazil4Chennaiyin FC
Adil KhanIndia4FC Pune City
Matheus GonçalvesBrazil4Jamshedpur FC
Manuel AranaSpain4FC Goa
C.K. VineethIndia4Kerala Blasters FC
Seminlen DoungelIndia4NorthEast United FC
MarcinhoBrazil4NorthEast United FC
Erik PaartaluAustralia3Bengaluru FC
Raphael AugustoBrazil3Chennaiyin FC
Iñigo CalderónSpain3Chennaiyin FC
Lallianzuala ChhangteIndia3Delhi Dynamos FC
Matías MirabajeUruguay3Delhi Dynamos FC
Izu AzukaNigeria3Jamshedpur FC
Achille EmanáCameroon3Mumbai City FC
Wellington PrioriBrazil3Jamshedpur FC
Mohammed RafiIndia2Chennaiyin FC
ZequinhaPortugal2ATK
Edu GarcíaSpain2Bengaluru FC
Dhanpal GaneshIndia2Chennaiyin FC
Rene Miheli?Slovenia2Chennaiyin FC
Anirudh ThapaIndia2Chennaiyin FC
Guyon FernandezCuracao2Delhi Dynamos FC
Mandar Rao DessaiIndia2FC Goa
Jonatan LuccaBrazil2FC Pune City
Jackichand SinghIndia2Kerala Blasters FC
Rohit KumarIndia2FC Pune City
Diego CarlosBrazil2FC Pune City
Hugo BoumousMorocco2FC Goa
Lucian GoianRomania2Mumbai City FC
Bipin SinghIndia2ATK
PeriodGoals
Goals by Game Progress
0 - 18 Min30 (12%)
19 - 35 Min46 (18%)
36 - 55 Min59 (24%)
56 - 75 Min52 (21%)
75+ Min74 (30%)