Home » Football » Indian Super League » ISL Points Table

Indian Super League - ISL - Season 2019-20 Points

Year:


Tournament Dates: 20-Oct-19 - 14-Mar-20

Champions: ATK

Runners-Up: Chennaiyin FC

2019-20 ISL Rankings

League Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawGFGAPoints
FC Goa181233462339
ATK181044331634
Bengaluru FC18846221330
Chennaiyin FC18855322629
Mumbai City FC18765252926
Odisha FC18774283125
Kerala Blasters FC18477293219
Jamshedpur Football Club18486223518
NorthEast United FC18288163014
Hyderabad FC182124213910

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Last 5 Results of League Matches

DateMatchHomeScoreAwayVenue
25-Feb-2090NorthEast United FC

Martin Chaves 43' (P)
Martin Chaves 71'

2 - 2Chennaiyin FC

Masih Saighani 17'
Lallianzuala Chhangte 90'

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stdm
23-Feb-2089Odisha FC

Manuel Onwu 2'
Manuel Onwu 37'
Manuel Onwu 51'
Martin Guedes 44' (P)
Narayan Das 6' (OG)

4 - 4Kerala Blasters FC

Messi Bouli 28'
Bartholomew Ogbeche 82' (P)
Bartholomew Ogbeche 90' (P)

Kalinga Stadium
22-Feb-2088Bengaluru FC

Dimas Delgado 18'
Kevaughn Frater 35'

2 - 2ATK

Edu García 86'
Michael Soosairaj 90'

Sree Kanteerava Stadium
21-Feb-2087Mumbai City FC

0 - 1Chennaiyin FC

Lucian Goian 83'

Mumbai Football Arena
20-Feb-2086NorthEast United FC

Andrew Keogh 35'

1 - 5Hyderabad FC

Marcelo Leite Pereira 13'
Marcelo Leite Pereira 88'
Mohammed Yasir 55'

Indira Gandhi Athletic Stdm

Semi-Finals

DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
29-Feb-20SF1 (1st Leg)Chennaiyin FC

Lucian Goian 54'
Anirudh Thapa 61'
Eli Sabia 77'
Lallianzuala Chhangte 79'

4 - 1FC Goa

Saviour Gama 85'

Chennai Jawaharlal Nehru Stdm
1-Mar-20SF2 (1st Leg)Bengaluru FC

Deshorn Brown 31'

1 - 0ATK

Sree Kanteerava Stadium
7-Mar-20SF1 (2nd Leg)FC Goa

Mourtada Fall 21'
Mourtada Fall 83'
Edu Bedia 81'

4 - 2Chennaiyin FC

Lucian Goian 11' (OG)
Lallianzuala Chhangte 52'
Nerijus Valskis 59'

Fatorda Stadium
8-Mar-20SF2 (2nd Leg)ATK

Roy Krishna 30'
David Williams 63' (P)
David Williams 79'

3 - 1Bengaluru FC

Ashique Kuruniyan 5'

Salt Lake Stdm

2019-20 Final

DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
14-Mar-20FinalChennaiyin FC

Nerijus Valskis 69'

1 - 3ATK

Javi Fernández 10'
Javi Fernández 90'
Edu García 48'

Fatorda Stadium