Indian Super League - ISL - Season 2017-18 Points

Year:  


Tournament Dates: 17-Nov-17 - 17-Mar-18

Champions: Chennaiyin FC

Runners-Up: Bengaluru FC

2017-18 ISL Rankings

League Standings
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawGFGAPoints
Bengaluru FC181341351640
Chennaiyin FC18945241932
FC Pune City18963302130
FC Goa18963422830
Jamshedpur Football Club18765161826
Kerala Blasters FC18657202225
Mumbai City FC18792252923
Delhi Dynamos FC18594273719
ATK184104163016
NorthEast United FC183132122711

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Last 5 Results of League Matches

DateMatchHomeScoreAwayVenue
4-Mar-1890ATK

Robbie Keane 10'

1 - 0NorthEast United FC

Salt Lake Stdm
4-Mar-1889Jamshedpur Football Club

0 - 3FC Goa

Ferran Corominas 29'
Ferran Corominas 51'
Manuel Lanzarote 69'

JRD Tata Sports Comp
3-Mar-1888Chennaiyin FC

Rene Miheli? 67' (P)

1 - 0Mumbai City FC

Chennai Jawaharlal Nehru Stdm
2-Mar-1887Delhi Dynamos FC

Kalu Uche 10' (P)
Kalu Uche 34'

2 - 2FC Pune City

Emiliano Alfaro 13' (P)
Emiliano Alfaro 86' (P)

Jawaharlal Nehru Stdm
1-Mar-1886Bengaluru FC

Miku 90'
Udanta Singh 90'

2 - 0Kerala Blasters FC

Sree Kanteerava Stadium

Semi-Finals

DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
7-Mar-18SF1 (1st Leg)FC Pune City

0 - 0Bengaluru FC

S.S.C Sports Complex
10-Mar-18SF2 (1st Leg)FC Goa

Manuel Lanzarote 64'

1 - 1Chennaiyin FC

Anirudh Thapa 71'

Fatorda Stadium
11-Mar-18SF1 (2nd Leg)Bengaluru FC

Sunil Chhetri 15'
Sunil Chhetri 65' (P)
Sunil Chhetri 89'

3 - 1FC Pune City

Jonatan Lucca 82'

Sree Kanteerava Stadium
13-Mar-18SF2 (2nd Leg)Chennaiyin FC

Jeje Lalpekhlua 26'
Jeje Lalpekhlua 90'
Dhanpal Ganesh 29'

3 - 0FC Goa

Chennai Jawaharlal Nehru Stdm

2017-18 Final

DateMatchTeam1ScoreTeam2Venue
17-Mar-18FinalBengaluru FC

Sunil Chhetri 9'
Miku 90'

2 - 3Chennaiyin FC

Maílson Alves 17'
Maílson Alves 45'
Raphael Augusto 67'

Sree Kanteerava Stadium