ISL 2019-20 Stats

| ISL 2019-20 Stats | ISL 2018-19 Stats | ISL 2017-18 Stats | ISL 2016 Stats |

Indian Super League Stats - 2019-20

Filter by Team:

Overall Stats

Total Matches Played: 91

Total Goals: 278

Average Goals/Match: 3.05

Matches with Results: 65 (71%)

Drawn Matches: 26 (29%)


League Standings
TeamPlayedWinLossDrawPoints
FC Goa18123339
ATK18104434
Bengaluru FC1884630
Chennaiyin FC1885529
Mumbai City FC1876526
Odisha FC1877425
Kerala Blasters FC1847719
Jamshedpur Football Club1848618
NorthEast United FC1828814
Hyderabad FC18212410

*Top 4 teams qualify for the Semi-Finals

Home/Away Results
TeamHWHLAWALHDAD
FC Goa715212
ATK624213
Bengaluru FC612324
Chennaiyin FC424332
Mumbai City FC443214
Odisha FC522522
Kerala Blasters FC321543
Jamshedpur Football Club331533
NorthEast United FC131553
Hyderabad FC141840

HW=Home Win, HL=Home Loss, AW=Away Win, AL=Away Loss, HD=Home Draw, AD=Away Draw

Goals scored by Indian players: 72 (26%)

Goals scored by Overseas players: 213 (77%)


2019 Top Goal Scorers

PlayerCountryGoalsTeam
Bartholomew OgbecheNigeria15Kerala Blasters FC
Nerijus ValskisLithuania15Chennaiyin FC
Roy KrishnaFiji15ATK
Ferran CorominasSpain14FC Goa
Hugo BoumousMorocco11FC Goa
Sunil ChhetriIndia9Bengaluru FC
Aridane SantanaSpain9Odisha FC
Messi BouliCameroon8Kerala Blasters FC
Sergio CastelSpain7Jamshedpur Football Club
David WilliamsAustralia7ATK
Lallianzuala ChhangteIndia7Chennaiyin FC
Rafael CrivellaroBrazil7Chennaiyin FC
Manuel OnwuSpain7Odisha FC
Marcelo Leite PereiraBrazil7Hyderabad FC
Edu GarcíaSpain6ATK
Amine ChermitiTunisia6Mumbai City FC
Mourtada FallSenegal5FC Goa
Xisco HernándezSpain5Odisha FC
Andre SchembriMalta5Chennaiyin FC
Jackichand SinghIndia5FC Goa
Asamoah GyanGhana4NorthEast United FC
BoboBrazil4Hyderabad FC
Redeem TlangIndia3NorthEast United FC
Martin GuedesArgentina3Odisha FC
Modou SougouSenegal3Mumbai City FC
Noe AcostaSpain3Jamshedpur Football Club
Martin ChavesUruguay3NorthEast United FC
Michael SoosairajIndia3ATK
Deshorn BrownJamaica3Bengaluru FC
Carlos PenaSpain2FC Goa
Lucian GoianRomania2Chennaiyin FC
Panagiotis TriadisGreece2NorthEast United FC
Manvir SinghIndia2FC Goa
Brandon FernandesIndia2FC Goa
Bipin SinghIndia2Mumbai City FC
Liston ColacoIndia2FC Goa
Diego CarlosBrazil2Mumbai City FC
Marko StankovicAustria2Hyderabad FC
Mohamed LarbiTunisia2Mumbai City FC
Javi FernándezSpain2ATK
Rowllin BorgesIndia2Mumbai City FC
Jerry MawihmingthangaIndia2Odisha FC
Lenny RodriguesIndia2FC Goa
Erik PaartaluAustralia2Bengaluru FC
PeriodGoals
Goals by Game Progress
0 - 18 Min40 (14%)
19 - 35 Min37 (13%)
36 - 55 Min71 (26%)
56 - 75 Min64 (23%)
75+ Min81 (29%)